Privacy & Cookies Policy

Privacy

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679.
Dear User,
Thank you for visiting our website www.velenosivini.com.
The www.velenosivini.com website is owned by Velenosi Srl (hereinafter referred to as the “Company”, whose references are given in the “Contacts” section of the website www.velenosivini.com), and is managed by the Company itself.
In this page we describe how to manage the website with reference to the processing of personal data of users who complete the contact form.
The information leaflet relating to our cookie policy can instead be found at the foot of this document.
The correct completion of all the fields, with correct and truthful information, will enable us to provide the best possible service.
The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/679 is a regulation in EU law on data protection and privacy for all individuals within the European Union (EU) and the European Economic Area (EEA). It also addresses the export of personal data outside the EU and EEA areas. The GDPR aims primarily to give control to citizens and residents over their personal data and to simplify the regulatory environment for international business by unifying the regulation within the EU.

1. Source of personal data
As independent controller, the Company processes those data expressly and voluntarily entered through the compilation, via electronic channel, of the registration form.
These data will be used and stored for the provision of services and to fulfil the activities requested by you.
2. Sensitive Data
The consensus which the Company asks from you does not concern sensitive data (i.e., data such as to reveal racial or ethnic origin, religious, philosophical or other beliefs, political opinions, membership of political parties, unions, associations or organizations of a religious, philosophical, political or trade union nature and personal data able to reveal state of health and sex life).
3. Purpose of data processing
Except as indicated in paragraph no. 6, the providing of your personal data is always optional. However, unless the fields marked (*) “mandatory” are completed, the services of this website, or any part thereof, cannot be provided. The provision of personal data not marked (*) “mandatory” will in any case be extremely useful to us, inasmuch as it will enable us to improve the services offered on the website, in order to make them increasingly more able to satisfy your interests.
Should you so wish, you can also agree to the specific option whereby we are authorised to use your data for commercial purposes and to dispatch promotional notices, newsletters and marketing information about products and services of the Company and other companies, through the use of electronic communication systems (email, txt) or ordinary communication systems (facsimile, postal mail, telephone), as well as to enable the Company or third companies to conduct market surveys.
The provision of personal data required to achieve this goal is not mandatory. You always have the right to give or withhold consent to the processing of your personal data for the pursuit of these goals.
Always subject to your express consent, the data may be disclosed to other companies, which will act as independent data controllers, operating in the sectors of publishing, large-scale consumption and distribution, finance, insurance, automotive, services and humanitarian organizations and charities, which may use them for the same purposes mentioned above.
4. Data processing methods
The processing of your personal data is done manually and using electronic instruments, for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected, with logics related to the purposes mentioned above. Your data are protected by technical security, computer, organizational and procedural measures against the risk of destruction or loss, including accidental, and as regards unauthorized access or processing. These measures are regularly updated according to technical progress, the nature of the data and the specific characteristics of processing, constantly monitored and checked over time.
Your personal information is organized and stored so that you have the opportunity to know, if you so wish, what data have been collected and stored, and to control their quality and ask for any amendment, supplementing, cancellation or opposition to the processing and to exercise all the rights, pursuant to art. 7, law. no. 196/03, at the address indicated in this Information leaflet.
5. Entities to whom the data may be disclosed
The Company may disclose the personal data provided by you to the following categories of entities: 1) companies that perform publishing services; 2) companies that provide storage of documents; 3) auditing and financial statement certification firms and in general all those entities which, in favour of same, provide assistance and professional consultancy services needed for the provision of services on this site, or to third-party companies in the event of the above authorization having been given; 4) third-party companies which are technological or instrumental partners and are used by the Company to provide the services requested by users (including but not limited to the making of payments or billing).
The entities belonging to the above categories, to whom the data can be notified, will use these data as “controllers” pursuant to the Law on the protection of personal data, in a fully independent way, being extraneous to the original processing carried out at the Company, or as “Supervisors” of specific processing operations which fall under the contractual services provided by the entities themselves in favour of the Company.
The employees and consultants of the Company may become aware of data as “Supervisors” or “Persons in charge”.
The Company disclaims all liability for the processing of personal data carried out by said third-party data controllers.
6. Browsing data
The software procedures of our website www.velenosivini.com, during the course of normal operation, acquire some personal data, the transmission of which is implicit in the Internet communication protocols. Although information is not intended to be associated with identified users, by its nature, if combined with other data held by third parties (e.g., your Internet service provider), it could allow the identification of users. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, the URL notation addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and the computer environment of the user. These data are used solely for anonymous statistics regarding website usage and to check its correct functioning.
The data Controller and, depending on the requested service, the designated Supervisors retain, for a limited period of time in accordance with the law, the plot (LOG) of the connections/navigations made to answer any requests from legal authorities or other public body entitled to request these plots to ascertain any responsibility in case of computer crimes.
7. Rights indicated in art. 7 of the Law regarding the protection of personal data
You are entitled at any time to obtain from the Company, as data controller:
• the confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning you;
• to know their content, origin, purpose and methods of processing, and the logic of same, in case of processing using electronic means;
• to be able to verify the accuracy of the information or request its supplementing, updating or amendment;
• to know the entities or categories of entities to whom the data may be notified or who could become acquainted with them as supervisors or persons in charge;
• that the data be notified to you in comprehensible form;
• to obtain their cancellation and/or transformation into anonymous form and/or the blockage of the data processed in a way that infringes the law, and in any case to oppose their processing, for legitimate reasons.
8. Data Supervisor
For any communication concerning the processing of personal data by the Company you can contact the data processing Supervisor in the person of the Director, with whom you can get in touch by writing to info@velenosivini.com or faxing +39 0736 346706 or by mail at Velenosi SRL, via dei Biancospini, 11, 63100 Ascoli Piceno – Italy.


Cookie policy


Use of cookies

www.velenosivini.com uses Cookies to make its services simple and efficient for users who log onto the pages of velenosivini.com. The users who view the Site will see that minimum amounts of information have been entered in the devices used, whether computers and mobile devices, in small text files called “cookies” stored in the directory used by the User’s web browser. If the cookies are disabled, some of our services may not function properly and some pages will not be correctly viewable. There are various types of cookies; some make using the website more successful, while others enable certain functions.

Analyzing our cookies in detail, these allow you to:
• store the entered preferences
• avoid re-entering the same information several times during the visit such as first name and surname and in general the form fields for requesting information
• analyze the use of the services and contents provided by velenosivini.com to optimize the browsing experience and services offered


Types of cookies used by velenosivini.com

The following are the various types of cookies used by velenosivini.com depending on the intended purpose

Technical Cookies

This type of cookie is strictly necessary for the proper operation of certain sections of the website. There are two categories: persistent and session:
persistent: once the browser has been closed, they are not destroyed but remain operative until a preset expiration date
sessions: these are destroyed every time the browser is closed
These cookies, always sent from our domain, are required to correctly view the website and in relation to technical services offered. They will therefore always be used and sent, unless the user changes his/her browser settings (thus affecting the display of the website pages).
Analytical cookies
This category of cookies is used to gather information on how to use the site. Velenosivini.com will use this information for anonymous statistical analysis to improve website use and make the contents more interesting and relevant to the wishes of users. This type of cookie gathers anonymous data on the user’s activity and on how it reached the website. The analytical cookies are sent from the website itself or from third-party domains.
Third-party service analysis cookies
These cookies are used to gather information on the use of the website by users in anonymous form such as: visited pages, time spent, origin of traffic sources, geographic origin, age, gender and interests for the purpose of marketing campaigns . These cookies are sent from third-party domains outside the website.
Cookies to integrate third-party products and software functions
This type of cookie integrates functions developed by third parties within the website pages such as icons and preferences expressed in social networks in order to share the website contents or for the use of third-party software services (such as software for generating maps and additional software offering additional services). These cookies are sent from third-party domains and partner websites providing functions among the website pages.
Cookie profiling
These are cookies needed to create user profiles in order to send advertising messages in line with the preferences expressed by the user within the website pages.

We do not use cookie profiling on our website.


Velenosivini.com, in accordance with applicable legislation, is not required to seek consent for technical cookies, inasmuch as they are required to provide the requested services.

For all other types of cookies. consent may be expressed by the user in one or more of the following ways:

• Using specific configurations of the browser used or of the relative computer programs used to browse the pages making up the website.
• By changing the settings for third-party service use.

Both of these solutions could prevent the user from using or viewing parts of the Website.

Third-party websites and services

This website could contain links to other websites that have their own privacy policy, which can be different from the one adopted by velenosivini.com which therefore disclaims liability for these websites.


Cookies used by velenosini.com

Name CookieTypeownerDescriptionExpiryDetails
PHPSESSIDTechnical www.velenosivini.comTheir goal is to identify the user's current browsing session on our server. Cookies will be enabled to access the web page and removed when you leave the site. Do not store any type of personally identifiable information.Session
wp-settings-1
wp-settings-time-1
Technical WordpressThese cookies are required by our software Blogging and do not show any personally identifying information.One year
APISID
GEUP
HSID
LOGIN_INFO
PREF
SAPISID
SID
SSID
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE
YSC
_ga
_gat
dkv
dkv
Third-party YouTubeGoogle sets a number of cookies in each page containing a video of Youtube. Though we have no control over the settings of the cookies by Google, these seem to contain a set of elements to measure the number and behavior of YouTube users, including information linking your visits to our site to your Google account, if You've signed. Information on the use of our website, including your IP address, can be transmitted to Google and stored on servers in the United States. This does not personally identify you, unless you are connected to Google, in which case it is connected to your Google account.Most of these cookies expire 10 years after your last visit to a page containing video youtube, although some expire even before google policy

How to disable cookies through browser configuration
Chrome

1. Run the Chrome Browser
2. Click on the menu in the browser toolbar next to the url entry window for browsing
3. Select Settings
4. Click on Show Advanced Settings
5. In the “Privacy” section click on the “Content Settings” button
6. In the “Cookie” section. the following cookie settings can be changed:

• Allow saving data locally
• Change the local data only until you close your browser
• Prevent websites from setting cookies
• Block third-party cookies and website data
• Manage exceptions for some Internet sites
• Delete one or all cookies

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Mozilla Firefox

1. Run the Mozilla Firefox Browser
2. Click on the menu in the browser toolbar alongside the url entry window for browsing
3. Select Options
4. Select the Privacy panel
5. Click Show Advanced Settings
6. In the “Privacy” section, click on the “Content Settings” button
7. In the “Tracking” section, the following cookie settings can be changed:

• Request sites not to perform any tracking
• Notify sites of willingness to be traced
• Do not express any preference relating to personal data tracking

8. From the “History” section you can:

• By enabling “Use customized settings” select to accept third party cookies (again, from most visited websites or never) and keep them for a specified period (until they expire, until Firefox is closed or ask every time)
• Remove individual stored cookies

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Internet Explorer
1. Run the Internet Explorer Browser
2. Click the Tools button and choose Internet Options
3. Click the Privacy tab under Settings and change the slider according to the desired cookie action:

• Block All Cookies
• Allow all cookies
• Selection of websites from which to obtain cookies: move the cursor to an intermediate position so as not to block or allow all cookies, then click on Websites, in the Website Address box, enter a website and then press Block or Consent

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Safari 6
1. Run the Safari Browser
2. Click on Safari, select Preferences and click on Privacy
3. In the Block Cookie section, specify how Safari must accept cookies from websites.
4. In order to see which websites have stored cookies click on Details

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Safari iOS (dispositivi mobile)
1. Run the IOS Safari Browser
2. Tap Settings, then Safari
3. Tap on Block Cookies and choose from several options: “Never”, “Third-parties and advertisers” or “Always”
4. To delete all cookies stored by Safari, tap Settings, then Safari, and then click Delete Cookies and Data

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Opera
1. Run the Opera Browser
2. Click Preferences, then Advanced, and then click Cookies
3. Select one of the following options:

• Accept All Cookies
• Accept cookies only from the website being visited: the third-party cookies or those sent from a domain other than the one you are visiting will be rejected
• Never accept cookies: no cookies will ever be saved

For more information visit the dedicated page.

Copyrights

All the contents of the www.velenosivini.com website including text, documents, trademarks, logos, images, graphics, their layout and adaptations are protected by legislation on copyrights and on the protection of trademarks (Law no. 633 dated 22 April 1941 and subsequent amendments, Royal Decree no. 929 dated 21 June 1942, and subsequent amendments) and are covered by copyright. The www.velenbosivini.com website may also contain images, documents, logos and trademarks of third parties which have expressly authorized the publication by Velenosi Srl on the www.velenbosivini.com. website The aforementioned third-party material is also protected by legislation on copyrights and the protection of trademarks and is covered by copyright. Copying, altering, distributing, publishing or using the contents of this website without prior written consent of Velenosi Srl is forbidden.